Wednesday, November 7, 2012

Full Results From State Races and the Region

Full election results from state races and the region.

Posted By on Wed, Nov 7, 2012 at 2:04 AM

Obama!


United States President and Vice President

Barack Obama (DEM) 274 Electoral votes

Mitt Romney (REP) 201 Electoral votes

 

Representative in Congress- 2nd District

Joyce B Segers (DEM WRKFML) 30.47%

Greg Walden (REP) 67.55%

 

Secretary of State

Kate Brown (DEM WRKFML) 60.71%

Knute Buehler (REP IND) 33.63%

 

State Treasurer

Ted Wheeler (DEM WRKFML) 68.98%

Cameron Whitten (PRO) 2.46%

John F Mahler (LBT)

Michael Paul Marsh (CON)

Tom Cox (REP)

 

Attorney General

Chris Henry (PRO)

Ellen Rosenblum (DEM) 67.39%

James E Leuenberger (CON LIB)

James L Buchal (REP) 28.37%

 

State Senator- 27th District

Tim Knopp (REP IND) 59%

Geri Hauser (DEM WRKFML LIB) 40.54%

 

State Senator- 28th District

Douglas K Whitsett (REP DEM) 98.37%

 

State Senator- 30th District

Ted Ferrioli (REP DEM) 98.74%

 

State Representative- 53rd District

Gene Whisnant (REP DEM) Unavailable

 

State Representative- 54th District

Nathan R Hovekamp (DEM WRKFML) 43.16%

Jason Conger (REP IND) 56.67%

 

State Representative- 55th District

John Huddle (DEM IND WRKFML) 25.73%

Mike McLane (REP) 73.68%

 

State Representative- 59th District

John E Huffman (REP) 65.01%

Gary L Ollerenshaw (DEM) 34.84%


County Commissioner- Position 2

Alan Unger (DEM) 52.59%

Tom Greene (REP) 47.26%


Commissioner of the Bureau of Labor and Industries

Bruce Starr 42.46%

Brad Avakian 57.03%

 

Judge of the Supreme Court- Position 3

Nena Cook 48.98%

Richard C Baldwin 50.52%

 

Judge of the Court of Appeals- Pos 6

Tim Volpert 45.82%

James C Egan 53.65%

 

Judge of the Circuit Court- 11th Dist Pos 2

Andy Balyeat 46.20%

Beth Bagley 53.58%

 

Judge of the Circuit Court- 11th Dist Pos 3

Roger J DeHoog Unavailable

 

County Sheriff

Larry Blanton 93.38%

 

Soil & Water Director- Zone 2

NO CANDIDATE FILED

 

Soil & Water Director- Zone 3

Patricia M Gainsforth 99.12%

 

Soil & Water Director- Zone 4

NO CANDIDATE FILED

 

Soil & Water Director- Zone 5

NO CANDIDATE FILED

 

Soil & Water Director- At-Large 1

Robin S Vora 98.93%

 

City of Bend Council- Position 1

Wade Fagen 28.61%

Victor Chudowsky 39.28%

Barb Campbell 31.85%

 

City of Bend Council- Position 2

Charles Baer 7.37%

Douglas Knight 51.40%

Edward Barbeau 17.22%

Edward McCoy 23.56%

 

City of Bend Council- Position 3

Sally Russell 48.35%

Ron Boozell (Rondo) 11.72%

Kathie Eckman 39.63%

 

City of Bend Council- Position 4

Mike Roberts 25.95%

Jim Clinton 73.57%

 

City of La Pine Mayor

Ken Mulenex 51.98%

Stu Martinez 44.99%

 

City of La Pine Council

Kathy Agan 74.05%

 

City of Redmond Mayor

George Endicott 97.79%

 

City of Redmond Council

Camden King 21.07%

Joseph W Centanni 21.24%

Ginny McPherson

Ed Petersen

Anne Graham

 

City of Sisters Council

Brad Boyd

Catherine Childress 27.72%

Lon Kellstrom

McKibben Womack 30.45%

 

State Measure 77

Yes 60.15%

No 39.85%

 

State Measure 78

Yes 73.14%

No 26.86%

 

State Measure 79

Yes 55.98%

No 44.02%

 

State Measure 80

Yes 47.50%

No 52.50%

 

State Measure 81

Yes 33.44%

No 66.56%

 

State Measure 82

Yes 28.68%

No 71.32%

 

State Measure 83

Yes 29.54%

No 70.46%

 

State Measure 84

Yes 42.23%

No 57.77%

 

State Measure 85

Yes 60.82%

No 39.18%

 

9-86 Bend Metro Park & Rec Dist Bond

Yes 50.03%

No 49.97%

 

9-87 City of Sisters Annexation

Yes 84.89%

No 15.11%

 


  • Pin It
    Favorite

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Readers also liked…

More by The Source Staff

Latest in Bent

© 2016 LAY IT OUT INC | 704 NW GEORGIA, BEND, OREGON 97703  |   Privacy Policy

Website powered by Foundation