Bend Roots: Saturday Night Video | Bent
Search
Settings

Coverage for Central Oregon, by Central Oregonians.

The Source Weekly has been here for you, keeping you in the know throughout the coronavirus pandemic.

We’ve delivered important updates and dispatches from a summer of racial unrest.

We’ve interviewed dozens of state and local political candidates to help you make an informed decision during election season.

And we’ve brought you 22 years of important news and feature reporting—along with all the events, happenings, food, drink and outdoors coverage you’ve come to know and love. We’re a newspaper for Central Oregon, by Central Oregonians, and it is and always has been free for readers.

If you appreciate our coverage, we invite you to spread the love and to join our growing membership program, Source Insider.
Support Us Here

Sunday, September 25, 2011

Bend Roots: Saturday Night Video

Most of Bend was there.

Posted By on Sun, Sep 25, 2011 at 7:25 PM

Originally from Bend, indie power-rock band The Autonomoics came down from their new home in Portland to keep Bend Roots going on Saturday night.

You need to use a flashplayer enabled browser in order to view this video

Still plenty of free music to enjoy today. See below...

Sunday 9/25

GoodLife Stage

9:30am Yoga

12-12:30pm The Woods

1-2pm John Miller

2-2:30pm TKD Demo

2:30-3:30pm Josh Garrels

4-5pm Pitchfork Revolution

5:30-7pm Anastacia

Back Porch Coffee House

10-10:45am TBA

11-11:45am Steve Arnold & Friends

12-1:30pm Anastacia, Beland,  Mosley and Leif

2-2:45pm  Dan Shanahan

3-3:45pm Bill Valenti

4-5pm Truckstop Gravy

Ramblerland

11am-12:45pm Schulte’s Kids

1-1:45pm Victor Johnson  Business of Music Workshop

2-3pm Fiddle Workshop with Jenny Harada

3:15-3:45pm RJ Emick

4-5pm Didj-Master Tyler Spencer

5:15-6:15pm Mai and Joe’s Pickin Party (Workshop)

6:30-7pm Sometimes Why

BIGS Stage

11:30-12:30pm Ubuntu

1-2pm Wild Rye

2:30-3:30pm Smudge

4-5pm Second Hand Soldiers

5:30-6:30pm Excellent Gentleman

7-8pm Mark Ransom & The Mostest

8-9:30pm Brent Alan & His Funky Friends

Casey’s Corner

10-11:30am The Gospel According to Mark & Patrick

12-12:30pm Rand Burke

1-1:30pm Canaan Canaan

2:15-2:45pm Eddie Stern

3:30-4:15pm Allan Byer

5-6pm  Downhill Ryder

Dave’s Garage

11:30am-12pm Poor Man’s Roses

12:30-1pm Phil Page

1:30-2:15pmRuss Pennavaria

2:45-3:30pm Greg Botsford

4:15-5pm  Karma Surgeons

6-7pm  Jazz Brothers


Pin It
Favorite

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Newsletter Signup

Get Central Oregon daily news
directly in your inbox

More by The Source Staff

Latest in Bent

© 2020 LAY IT OUT INC | 704 NW GEORGIA AVE, BEND, OREGON 97703  |   Privacy Policy

Website powered by Foundation