June
1 Twin & Pachow Kabang
Volcanic Theatre Pub
2 Lori Fletcher
Northside Bar & Grill
3 Kris Lager Band
McMenamins Old St. Francis
Vampirates & Beerslayers
Volcanic Theatre Pub
4 Broken Down Guitars
McMenamins Old St. Francis
Michael Lewis Martinez with Anna Gilbert
Volcanic Theatre Pub
5 Newberry Event Music & Arts Festival Teaser with Melody Guy and more
Volcanic Theatre Pub
The Whiskey Rebellion, Popcorn, Joe Schulte
Crux Fermentation Project
Long Tall Eddy & Moon Room
Broken Top Bottle Shop
2nd Hand Soldiers
Silver Moon Brewing
6 Pigs on the Wing
The Belfry
Butterfly Breakdown & North Country
Volcanic Theatre Pub
Community Garden Celebration with Local Artists
COCC Bend Campus
The Chinups
Elk Lake Resort
Truck Stop Gravy
Silver Moon Brewing
7 Japhy's Descent with Buckle Rash
Volcanic Theatre Pub
Kinzel & Hyde
Broken Top Bottle Shop
8 Kottonmouth Kings
The Domino Room
10 Sarah Gerristen & The Shadow Catchers
McMenamins Old St. Francis
Tony Holiday
Volcanic Theatre Pub
11 Hobbs The Band
The Belfry
Left Coast County
McMenamins Old St. Francis
The Mulligan Brothers
Volcanic Theatre Pub
Downhill Ryder
C.E. Lovejoy's Brookswood Market
Heather & Tom
Faith, Hope & Charity Vineyards
12 Hobbs The Band
The Belfry
Alpha Tango
Volcanic Theatre Pub
The Rockhounds
Party On the Patio—Country Catering
Mark Ransom & The Mostest
Crux Fermentation Project
Scratchdog Stringband
Faith, Hope and Charity Vineyards
Tracorum
Silver Moon Brewing
13 Hobbs The Band
The Belfry
Space Oddity—David Bowie Tribute
Tower Theatre
Scratchdog Stringband
Broken Top Bottle Shop
Like A Rocket
Silver Moon Brewing
14 The Rugs
Broken Top Bottle Shop
16 Grace Askew
Volcanic Theatre Pub
The Doobie Brothers & Pat Simmons Jr.
Les Schwab Amphitheater
Cocktail Cabaret
Dogwood Cocktail Cabin
Genders
Crow's Feet Commons
17 JP Harris & the Tough Choices
McMenamins Old St. Francis
Supersuckers
Volcanic Theatre Pub
18 John Doe with Jesse Dayton
McMenamins Old St. Francis
Rhythm Dragons & Big Evil
Volcanic Theatre Pub
CinderBlue
Faith, Hope and Charity Vineyards
4 Peaks Music Fest
Rockin A' Ranch
Steel Pulse
Midtown Ballroom
19 Sam Outlaw
Volcanic Theatre Pub
4 Peaks Music Fest
Rockin A' Ranch
Mango Stew
Party On the Patio—Country Catering
Yvonne Rammage
Crux Fermentation Project
The Thermals
Bite of Bend
20 4 Peaks Music Fest
Rockin A' Ranch
Live Music Saturdays
Hardtails Bar & Grill
Todd Haaby
NorthWest Crossing
Central Oregon Pride—Rum & the Sea
Drake Park
Common Kings
Bite of Bend
Williams Lost
Elk Lake Resort
21 4 Peaks Music Fest
Rockin A' Ranch
Broken Down Guitars
Les Schwab Amphitheatre
Pacific Haze
Broken Top Bottle Shop
23 Stronghold
Rat Hole Brewpup
24 Brent Alan & His Funky Bunch
McMenamins Old St. Francis
The Red Paintings
Volcanic Theatre Pub
Polecat, Coyote Willow, The Gold Rush
Pickin' & Paddlin'—Tumalo Creek Kayak & Canoe
25 This Frontier Needs Heroes & Paula Boggs Band
Volcanic Theatre Pub
Willie Nelson & Allison Krauss
Les Schwab Amphitheater
Local Music Showcase
Century Center
26 Naked Gypsies
Party On the Patio—Country Catering
Motopony, Tristen, Big Harp & More
The Domino Room
Truck Stop Gravy
Crux Fermentation Project
Randy McAllister Band
Angeline's Bakery
The Hoons + Last Giant
Silver Moon Brewing
27 CoLOsO, Chris Carpenter, & Hokulea Ohana Hula Dancers
Volcanic Theatre Pub
Steve Earl & The Duke with Robert Earl Keen
Century Center
Franchot Tone
NorthWest Crossing
Doc Ryan
Elk Lake Resort
28 Jessica Hernandez & The Deltas
The Belfry
The ABBA Show
Tower Theatre
Tubaluba
Les Schwab Amphitheatre
Coyote Willow
Broken Top Bottle Shop
30 KPOV 10th Anniversary Party
Tower Theatre
Gregg Allman Band
Athletic Club of Bend
July
1 Andrew W.K.
The Domino Room
2 Tim Cruise
Northside Bar & Grill
3 Bomberos
Party On the Patio–Country Catering
Familiar Souls & Tim Bachrof
Crux Fermentation Project
The Sindicate
Silver Moon Brewing
4 2nd Hand Soldiers
Elk Lake Resort
Precious Byrd
Sunriver Summer Concert Series
5 Cloverdayle
Les Schwab Amphitheater
Calico The Band
Turf Tunes—SHARC
6 Sheryl Crow
Les Schwab Amphitheater
8 Quarterflash
Alive After 5
9 Cracker
Munch & Music
Death Cab for Cutie with Built To Spill
Les Schwab Amphitheater
10 Five Pint Mary
Party on the Patio—Country Catering
Greg Botsford
Crux Fermentation Project
11 Student Loan
NorthWest Crossing
Nushooz
Bend Summer Festival
Downhill Ryder
Elk Lake Resort
Abbey Road
Sunriver Summer Concert Series
12 Lyle Lovett & His Large Band
Les Schwab Amphitheater
The Strange Tones
Turf Tunes—SHARC
13 John Mayall
Tower Theatre
15 Heart by Heart
Alive After 5
16 Jonatha Brooke
Munch & Music
17 Jones Road
Party on The Patio—Country Catering
The Chinups
Crux Fermentation Project
Abbey Road Live
Angeline's Bakery
Hobbs The Band
Silver Moon Brewing
18 Baduku & Bahuru Marimba
NorthWest Crossing
Derek Michael Marc
Elk Lake Resort
The High Street Band
Sunriver Summer Concert Series
Hobbs The Band
Silver Moon Brewing
19 Chiringa
Les Schwab Amphitheater
The Rock Bottom Boys
Turf Tunes—SHARC
21 Polyrhythmics
Volcanic Theatre Pub
Blue Lotus (Phish after party)
Tower Theatre
Phish
Les Schwab Amphitheater
Garcia Birthday Band
Silver Moon Brewing
22 The After Attack feat. Yak Attack
Volcanic Theatre Pub
Mellissa Etheridge
Athletic Club of Bend
Phish
Les Schwab Amphitheater
Garcia Birthday Band
Silver Moon Brewing
23 High & Might Brass Band
Munch & Music
24 Soul Benders
Party on the Patio—Country Catering
Trailer 31
Crux Fermentation Project
JZ Band
Angeline's Bakery
2nd Hand Soldiers
Silver Moon Brewing
25 Scott Cossu
Old Stone Church
Pink Martini
Les Schwab Amphitheater
Burnin Moonlight
Elk Lake Resort
Countryfied
Sunriver Summer Concert Series
26 Okaidja + Shokoto
Les Schwab Amphitheater
Code Red
Turf Tunes—SHARC
The Nightlight Show feat. Shanan Kelley
Crow's Feet Commons
29 Brothers Comatose, Pitchfork Revolution, Honey Don't
Pickin' & Paddlin'—Tumalo Creek Kayak & Canoe
Hinder
Deschutes County Fair Grounds
High Street Band
Alive After 5
30 Reno & Cindy
Faith, Hope & Charity Vineyards
Martina McBride
Deschutes County Fair Grounds
31 Jackie Barrett
Party on the Patio—Country Catering
America
Deschutes County Fair Grounds
Moon Room
Crux Fermentation Project
Tumbleweed Peep Show
Angeline's Bakery
August
1 Five Pint Mary
NorthWest Crossing
Joe Nichols
Deschutes County Fair Grounds
Out of the Blue
Elk Lake Resort
Derek Michael Marc
Sunriver Summer Concert Series
Harley Bourbon
Show Your Spokes—Parilla Grill
2 Wilderness
Les Schwab Amphitheater
Moondog Matinee
Turf Tunes—SHARC
5 Leroy Bell & His Only Friends
Alive After 5
7 Cinder Blue
Party on the Patio—Country Catering
Sunriver Music Festival
Sunriver Resort
Moon Mountain Ramblers
Angeline's Bakery
8 Tim Snider Trio
NorthWest Crossing
Wilco
Les Schwab Amphitheater
Slick Side Down
Elk Lake Resort
Moon Mountain Ramblers
Sunriver Summer Concert Series
All You All
Show Your Spokes—Parilla Grill
9 Tommy Hogan
Turf Tunes—SHARC
11 Dawes
Tower Theatre
12 234th Army Band of Oregon
Tower Theatre
13 Scratchdog Stringband
Faith, Hope & Charity Vineyards
14 Floater—Electric
The Domino Room
Mango Stew
Party on the Patio—Country Catering
Helga & Paul Arney
Crux Fermentation Project
High & Dry Music Festival
Outside Bend
Hobbs the Band
Angeline's Bakery
15 Floater—Acoustic
The Domino Room
Classical Concert III
Tower Theatre
Greg Botsford & The Journeyman
Elk Lake Resort
Broken Down Guitars
Sunriver Summer Concert Series
High & Dry Music Festival
Outside Bend
16 Briana Renea
Turf Tunes—SHARC
High & Dry Music Festival
Outside Bend
18 MOsley WOtta (feat. Central Oregon Area Youth)
Crow's Feet Commons
21 2nd Hand Soldiers
Party on the Patio—Country Catering
Laurel Brauns
Crux Fermentation Project
22 Blackstrap
Elk Lake Resort
The Design
Sunriver Summer Concert Series
Wobegone
Show Your Spokes—Parilla Grill
23 Michael Franti & Spearhead
Les Schwab Amphitheater
Symphony Race
COCC Track
25 Lisa Dae & Robert Lee
Northside Bar & Grill
26 The Ballroom Thieves
McMenamins Old St. Francis
Rainbow Girls, Tone Red, Sweet Harlots
Pickin' & Paddlin'—Tumalo Creek Kayak & Canoe
28 Familiar Souls
Party on the Patio—Country Catering
Broken Down Guitars & Stacy Johnson
Crux Fermentation Project
Dennis McGregor & the Spoilers
Angeline's Bakery
29 Will West & The Family Strangers
NorthWest Crossing
Summit Express Jazz Band
Elk Lake Resort
Out of the Blue
Sunriver Summer Concert Series
Autonomic
Show Your Spokes—Parilla Grill
September
1 Lori Fletcher
Northside Bar & Grill
4 Punch Brothers
Athletic Club of Bend
"Weird Al" Yankovic
Les Schwab Amphitheater
Brent Alan & His Funky Friends
Angeline's Bakery
Patrimony
Party on the Patio—Country Catering
Miquel Mendoza
Crux Fermentation Project
5 Viasol
NorthWest Crossing
Moon Mountain Ramblers
Elk Lake Resort
Precious Byrd
Sunriver Summer Concert Series
6 Bend Harper & The Innocent Criminals
Les Schwab Amphitheater
7 Social Distortion
Century Center
11 Jones Road
Party on the Patio—Country Catering
Ryan K
Crux Fermentation Project
Sisters Folk Festival
Sisters
12 MoWo & Friends (feat. Central Oregon Area Youth)
NorthWest Crossing
Hopsin with Dizzy Wright
Midtown Ballroom
Elektrapod
Elk Lake Resort
Sisters Folk Festival
Sisters
13 Sisters Folk Festival
Sisters
18 Friends of Lenny
Party on the Patio—Country Catering
Honey Don't
Crux Fermentation Project
19 Renegade String Band, Franchot Tone
Pickin' & Paddlin'—Tumalo Creek Kayak & Canoe
Curtis Salgado
NorthWest Crossing
Mark Ransom & The Mostest
Elk Lake Resort
25 Precious Bird
Party on the Patio—Country Catering
Bend Roots Fest
Crux Fermentation Project
28 Citizen Cope
Midtown Ballroom